2015 Roll of Honour

Scottish Championships

Legends Rankings Series

 

Scottish Championships

Duathlon Championships, 29 March 2015

Hosted by Stirling Triathlon Club at the University of Stirling

Overall Male: Jack Lawson

Overall Female: Mhairi Duff

Full age category results

Report

 

Schools Aquathlon Championships, 28 April 2015

Hosted by South Lanarkshire Leisure at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride

S1/S2 Male: Joe Ewing (Erskine Stewart’s Melville College)

S1/S2 Female: Keanna MacInnes (Firrhill High School)

S3/S4 Male: Andrew Merry (Grove Academy)

S3/S4 Female: Erin Wallace (Eastwood High School)

S5/S6 Male: Gregor Malcolm (Beaconhurst School)

S5/S6 Female: Julie Nimmo (Larbert High)

Mixed Team Relay: George Watson’s College

Full age category results

Report

 

Relay Championship, 23 May 2015

Hosted by Glasgow Triathlon Club at Strathclyde Country Park

Mixed Team Relay: Fusion Triathlon Club

Full age category results

Report

 

Standard Triathlon, 24 May 2015

Hosted by Glasgow Triathlon Club at Strathclyde Country Park

Overall Male: Fraser Cartmell

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

Sprint Triathlon, 21 June 2015

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

Aquathlon, 18 July 2015

Hosted by Lomond Swimming & Triathlon Club at Balloch Castle Country Park, Loch Lomond

Overall Male: Marc Austin

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

Middle Distance, 16 August 2015

Hosted by Live Active Leisure at Breadalbane Community Campus, Aberfeldy

Overall Male: Graeme Stewart

Overall Female: Nikki Bartlett

Full age category results

Report

 

Cross Triathlon, 30 August 2015

Hosted by Durty Events at Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore

Overall Male: Doug Roberts

Overall Female: Cat Morrison

Full age category results

Report

 

Legends Rankings Series

Duathlon Series

Overall Male: Neal Robertson
Overall Female: Valerie Martin

 

Standard Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Andrew Scott
Overall Female: Fabienne Thompson

 

Sprint Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Scott McKelvie
Overall Female: Donna McGuire

 

Cross Triathlon Series

Overall Male: German Rodriguez
Overall Female: Elizabeth Watson

 

Super Sprint Series

Overall Male: Gordon Reid
Overall Female: Alicja Weyer

 

Club Ranking Series

Overall Club: Fleet Feet Triathletes

 

TriStar Start Series

Overall Male: Alexander Read
Overall Female: Eilidh McNair

 

TriStar 1 Series

Overall Male: Tom Wicklow
Overall Female: Kirsty Wicklow

 

TriStar 2 Series

Overall Male: Daniel Saunders
Overall Female: Isla Britton

 

TriStar 3 Series

Overall Male: Benjamin MacMillan
Overall Female: Clare Wallace

 

Youth Series

Overall Male: Ross Acklam
Overall Female: Kate Gallagher

 

Youth Club Ranking Series

Overall Club: Fusion Triathlon Club

Our Partners

Triathlon Scotland is proud to work alongside the following partners and sponsors.

  • Equality in Sport
  • British Triathlon
  • sportscotland
  • University of Stirling
  • Winning Students Scotland
  • Cashback for Communities
  • Big Lottery Fund
  • Legends S
  • ImacImages Photography
Work With Us