2016 Roll of Honour

Scottish Championships 2016

Legends Rankings Series

 

Scottish Championships

The Scottish Water National Duathlon Championships, 27 March 2016

Hosted by Stirling Triathlon Club at the University of Stirling

Overall Male: Fergus Roberts

Overall Female: Nikki Bartlett

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Student Triathlon Championships, 10 April 2016

Hosted by East Fife Triathlon Club at East Sands Leisure Centre, Cupar

Overall Male: Paul Kerr

Overall Female: Cara Pedley

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Schools Aquathlon Championships, 26 April 2016

Hosted by South Lanarkshire Leisure at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride

S1/S2 Male: Joe Ewing (Erskine Stewart’s Melville College)

S1/S2 Female: Clare Wallace (Eastwood High School)

S3/S4 Male: Calum Young (Williamwood High School)

S3/S4 Female: Erin Wallace (Eastwood High School)

S5/S6 Male: Gregor Malcolm (Beaconhurst School)

S5/S6 Female: Iona Miller (St Columba’s School)

Mixed Team Relay: Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Mixed Team Relay Championships, 29 May 2016

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Winners: Team Fife Mafia (Stirling Triathlon Club)

Full results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Aquathlon Championships, 29 May 2016

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Overall Male: Cameron Harris

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Youth Triathlon Championships, 18 June 2016

Hosted by Fusion Triathlon Club at Bellahouston Park, Glasgow

TriStar Start Male (8): Cailean Dunkel

TriStar Start Female (8): Leya Gibb

TriStar 1 Male (9-10): Oliver Patton

TriStar 1 Female (9-10): Melissa Turnbull

TriStar 2 Male (11-12): Freddie Fuller & Cameron Kerr

TriStar 2 Female (11-12): Anya MacLean

TriStar 3 Male (13-14): Joe Ewing

TriStar 3 Female (13-14): Kate Richardson

Youth Male: Jonathan Jackson

Youth Female: Lauren Dickson

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Sprint Triathlon Championships, 10 July 2016

Hosted by Monifieth Triathlon Club at Monikie Country Park, Angus

Overall Male: George Goodwin

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Cross Triathlon Championships, 7 August 2016

Hosted by Durty Events at Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore

Overall Male: Ewan Brown

Overall Female: Jessie Roberts

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Middle Distance Triathlon Championships, 21 August 2016

Hosted by Live Active Leisure at Breadalbane Community Campus, Aberfeldy

Overall Male: Jack Lawson

Overall Female: Alison Rowatt

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Standard Distance Triathlon Championships, 28 August 2016

Hosted by Edinburgh Road Club at Lochore Meadows, Fife

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full age category results

Report

 

Legends Rankings Series

Duathlon Series

Overall Male: Brian McLellan
Overall Female: Deborah Comer

 

Standard Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Craig Dale
Overall Female: Alice Jenkins

 

Sprint Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Adam Chmielowski
Overall Female: Gillian Hislop

 

Cross Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Ruben Villalain
Overall Female: Caroline Wallace

 

Super Sprint Series

Overall Male: Ken Mortimer
Overall Female: Lynne McIntosh

 

Club Ranking Series

Large Club: Fleet Feet Triathletes
Small Club: Fusion Triathlon Club

 

TriStar Start Series

Overall Male: Tristan Robin
Overall Female: Tess Byrne

 

TriStar 1 Series

Overall Male: Oliver Patton
Overall Female: Melissa Turnbull

 

TriStar 2 Series

Overall Male: Fergus Currie
Overall Female: Anya MacLean

 

TriStar 3 Series

Overall Male: Daniel Saunders
Overall Female: Clare Wallace

 

Youth Series

Overall Male: Daniel Hesp
Overall Female: Sophie Monteith

 

Youth Club Ranking Series

Large Youth Club: Fusion Triathlon Club
Small Youth Club: Edinburgh #3

Our Partners

Triathlon Scotland is proud to work alongside the following partners and sponsors.

  • Equality in Sport
  • British Triathlon
  • sportscotland
  • University of Stirling
  • Winning Students Scotland
  • Blue Seventy
  • Legends S
  • ImacImages Photography
Work With Us