2017 Roll of Honour

Scottish Championships 2017

Legends Rankings Series

 

Scottish Championships

The Scottish National Duathlon Championships, 26 March 2017

Hosted by Stirling Triathlon Club at the University of Stirling

Overall Male: George Goodwin

Overall Female: Alice Jenkins

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Student Triathlon Championships, 9 April 2017

Hosted by East Fife Triathlon Club at East Sands Leisure Centre, Cupar

Overall Male: Nicolas Allen

Overall Female: Phoebe Lloyd-Evans

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Schools Aquathlon Championships, 21 April 2017

Hosted by Beaconhurst School at University of Stirling

S1/S2 Male: Daniel Saunders (George Watsons College)

S1/S2 Female: Isla Britton (Balfron High School)

S3/S4 Male: Calum Young (Williamwood High School)

S3/S4 Female: Heather Barnes (Mearns Castle High School)

S5/S6 Male: Josh Hendry (St Columba’s School)

S5/S6 Female: Iona Miller (St Columba’s School)

Mixed Team Relay: Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Mixed Team Relay Championships, 27 May 2017

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Winners: Fusion Triathlon Club

Full results

Report

 

The Scottish National Aquathlon Championships, 29 May 2017

Hosted by Lomond Masters Swimming & Triathlon Club at Loch Lomond

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Youth Triathlon Championships, 17 June 2017

Hosted by Fusion Triathlon Club at Bellahouston Park, Glasgow

TriStar Start Male (8): Harris Holmes

TriStar Start Female (8): Grace Popplewell

TriStar 1 Male (9-10): Innes McDonald

TriStar 1 Female (9-10): Mirren Stewart

TriStar 2 Male (11-12): Cameron MacMillan

TriStar 2 Female (11-12): Melissa Turnbull

TriStar 3 Male (13-14): Daniel Saunders

TriStar 3 Female (13-14): Lily Jane Evans-Haggerty

Youth Male: Andrew Rolland

Youth Female: Kate Richardson

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Sprint Triathlon Championships, 9 July 2017

Hosted by Monifieth Triathlon Club at Monikie Country Park, Angus

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Cross Triathlon Championships, 6 August 2017

Hosted by Durty Events at Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore

Overall Male: Fergus Roberts

Overall Female: Caroline Wallace

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish National Standard Triathlon Championships, 10 September 2017

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Loch

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full age category results

Report

 

Legends Rankings Series

Duathlon Series

Overall Male: Calum MacDonald
Overall Female: Kirsty O’Brien

 

Standard Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Mike Harvey
Overall Female: Elizabeth Richardson

 

Sprint Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Craig Dale
Overall Female: Elizabeth Richardson

 

Cross Triathlon Series

Overall Male: Ruben Villalain
Overall Female: Helen Winton

 

Club Ranking Series

Large Club: Fleet Feet Triathletes
Small Club: Perth Triathlon Club

 

TriStar Start Series (Aquathlon)

Overall Male: Joseph Mowat
Overall Female: Ciara Middleton

 

TriStar 1 Series (Aquathlon)

Overall Male: Fraser Donaldson
Overall Female: Mirren Stewart

 

TriStar 2 Series (Aquathlon)

Overall Male: Fergus Currie
Overall Female: Melissa Turnbull

 

TriStar 3 Series (Aquathlon)

Overall Male: Daniel Saunders
Overall Female: Anya MacLean

 

Youth Series (Aquathlon)

Overall Male: Sam Burton
Overall Female: Natalie Curran

 

TriStar Start Series (Triathlon)

Overall Male: Jamie McDonald
Overall Female: Ciara Middleton

 

TriStar 1 Series (Triathlon)

Overall Male: Fraser Donaldson
Overall Female: Mirren Stewart

 

TriStar 2 Series (Triathlon)

Overall Male: Cameron MacMillan
Overall Female: Melissa Turnbull

 

TriStar 3 Series (Triathlon)

Overall Male: Callum Byrne
Overall Female: Anna Hedley

 

Youth Series (Triathlon)

Overall Male: Neil Hepburn
Overall Female: Emma Calder

 

Youth Club Ranking Series

Large Youth Club: Fusion Triathlon Club
Small Youth Club: Glasgow Triathlon Club

 

Our Partners

Triathlon Scotland is proud to work alongside the following partners and sponsors.

  • Equality in Sport
  • British Triathlon
  • sportscotland
  • University of Stirling
  • Winning Students Scotland
  • Cashback for Communities
  • Big Lottery Fund
  • Legends S
  • ImacImages Photography
  • Yonda
Work With Us