Roll of Honour

It’s not all about the winning; but it sure is great when you do. Select from an option below for the winners in each category.

Scottish Championships 2016

Scottish Championship Archive

See our Roll of Honour Archive for results from 20162015, and before.

Great British Age Group

For Age Group athlete profiles, please visit: GB Age-Group Athletes

 

The Scottish Water National Duathlon Championships, 27 March 2016

Hosted by Stirling Triathlon Club at the University of Stirling

Overall Male: Fergus Roberts

Overall Female: Nikki Bartlett

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Student Triathlon Championships, 10 April 2016

Hosted by East Fife Triathlon Club at East Sands Leisure Centre, Cupar

Overall Male: Paul Kerr

Overall Female: Cara Pedley

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Schools Aquathlon Championships, 26 April 2016

Hosted by South Lanarkshire Leisure at Dollan Aqua Centre, East Kilbride

S1/S2 Male: Joe Ewing (Erskine Stewart’s Melville College)

S1/S2 Female: Clare Wallace (Eastwood High School)

S3/S4 Male: Calum Young (Williamwood High School)

S3/S4 Female: Erin Wallace (Eastwood High School)

S5/S6 Male: Gregor Malcolm (Beaconhurst School)

S5/S6 Female: Iona Miller (St Columba’s School)

Mixed Team Relay: Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Mixed Team Relay Championships, 29 May 2016

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Winners: Team Fife Mafia (Stirling Triathlon Club)

Full results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Aquathlon Championships, 29 May 2016

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Sports Loch, Aberdeenshire

Overall Male: Cameron Harris

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Youth Triathlon Championships, 18 June 2016

Hosted by Fusion Triathlon Club at Bellahouston Park, Glasgow

TriStar Start Male (8): Cailean Dunkel

TriStar Start Female (8): Leya Gibb

TriStar 1 Male (9-10): Oliver Patton

TriStar 1 Female (9-10): Melissa Turnbull

TriStar 2 Male (11-12): Freddie Fuller & Cameron Kerr

TriStar 2 Female (11-12): Anya MacLean

TriStar 3 Male (13-14): Joe Ewing

TriStar 3 Female (13-14): Kate Richardson

Youth Male: Jonathan Jackson

Youth Female: Lauren Dickson

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Sprint Triathlon Championships, 10 July 2016

Hosted by Monifieth Triathlon Club at Monikie Country Park, Angus

Overall Male: George Goodwin

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Cross Triathlon Championships, 7 August 2016

Hosted by Durty Events at Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore

Overall Male: Ewan Brown

Overall Female: Jessie Roberts

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Middle Distance Triathlon Championships, 21 August 2016

Hosted by Live Active Leisure at Breadalbane Community Campus, Aberfeldy

Overall Male: Jack Lawson

Overall Female: Alison Rowatt

Full age category results

Report

 

The Scottish Water National Standard Distance Triathlon Championships, 28 August 2016

Hosted by Edinburgh Road Club at Lochore Meadows, Fife

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full age category results

Report

Our Partners

Triathlon Scotland is proud to work alongside the following partners and sponsors.

  • Equality in Sport
  • British Triathlon
  • sportscotland
  • University of Stirling
  • Winning Students Scotland
  • Blue Seventy
  • Legends S
  • ImacImages Photography
Work With Us