Roll of Honour

It’s not all about the winning; but it sure is great when you do. Select from an option below for the winners in each category.

Scottish Championships 2017

Scottish Championship Archive

See our Roll of Honour Archive for results from 20162015, and before.

Great British Age Group

For Age Group athlete profiles, please visit: GB Age-Group Athletes

 

The Scottish National Duathlon Championships, 26 March 2017

Hosted by Stirling Triathlon Club at the University of Stirling

Overall Male: George Goodwin

Overall Female: Alice Jenkins

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Student Triathlon Championships, 9 April 2017

Hosted by East Fife Triathlon Club at East Sands Leisure Centre

Overall Male: Nicolas Allen

Overall Female: Phoebe Lloyd-Evans

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Schools Aquathlon Championships, 21 April 2017

Hosted by Beaconhurst School at the University of Stirling

S1/S2 Male: Daniel Saunders (George Watsons College)

S1/S2 Female: Isla Britton (Balfron High School)

S3/S4 Male: Calum Young (Williamwood High School)

S3/S4 Female: Heather Barnes (Mearns Castle High School)

S5/S6 Male: Josh Hendry (St Columba’s School)

S5/S6 Female: Iona Miller (St Columba’s School)

Mixed Team Relay: Erskine Stewart’s Melville Schools

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Mixed Team Relay Championships, 27 May 2017

Hosted by Durty Events at Strathclyde Park

Winners:  Fusion Triathlon Club

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Youth Triathlon Championships, 17 June 2017

Hosted by Fusion Triathlon Club at Bellahouston Park

TriStar Start Male (8): Harris Holmes

TriStar Start Female (8): Grace Popplewell

TriStar 1 Male (9-10): Innes McDonald

TriStar 1 Female (9-10): Mirren Stewart

TriStar 2 Male (11-12): Cameron MacMillan

TriStar 2 Female (11-12): Melissa Turnbull

TriStar 3 Male (13-14): Daniel Saunders

TriStar 3 Female (13-14): Lily Jane Evans-Haggerty

Youth Male: Andrew Rolland

Youth Female: Kate Richardson

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Sprint Triathlon Championships, 9 July 2017

Hosted by Monifieth Triathlon Club at Monikie Country Park

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Aquathlon Championships, 29 May 2017

Hosted by Lomond Masters Swimming & Triathlon Club at Loch Lomond

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Natalie Milne

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Cross Triathlon Championships, 6 August 2017

Hosted by Durty Events at Badaguish Outdoor Centre

Overall Male: Fergus Roberts 

Overall Female: Caroline Wallace

Full Results

Report

The Scottish National Standard Triathlon Championships, 10 September 2017

Hosted by Fleet Feet Triathletes at Knockburn Loch

Overall Male: Douglas Roberts

Overall Female: Debbie Moore

Full Results

Report

Our Partners

Triathlon Scotland is proud to work alongside the following partners and sponsors.

  • Equality in Sport
  • British Triathlon
  • sportscotland
  • University of Stirling
  • Winning Students Scotland
  • Cashback for Communities
  • Big Lottery Fund
  • Legends S
  • ImacImages Photography
Work With Us